Edward Herrmann

Follow
Edward Herrmann

Born

Washington D.C.

Died

12/31/2014

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Herrman, Edward Herman, Ed Herrmann, Edward Hermann
9.4
User Rating
92 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edward Herrmann was born in Washington, D.C., on July 21, 1943. He has been acting for more than thirty years. Throughout his career Herrmann has performed on Broadway, in feature films, on television, and has recorded over fifty books on tape, including The King James Bible. He has…more

Credits