Edward Norton

Follow
Edward Norton

Born

8/18/1969, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Edward Harrison Norton, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
140 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward Harrison Norton, Jr. was born on August 18, 1969 to father Edward Sr. and mother Robin, in Boston, Massachusetts. His father is an attorney who worked for the National Trust for Historic Preservation but his mother, a former foundation executive and teacher, passed away of brain cancer…more

Credits