Edward Platt

Follow
Edward Platt

Born

2/16/1916, Staten Island, New York, USA

Died

3/19/1974

Birth Name

Edward Clifford Platt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward C. Platt, Ed Platt
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward Platt also credited as Edward C. Platt was born in Staten Island New York on February 16th( the Air Corp allegedly put down the 14th on his ID and he never changed it;he did celebrate it on the 14th)but he spent some of his childhood with family…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Edward Platt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW