Edward R. Murrow

Follow
Edward R. Murrow

Born

4/25/1908, Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Died

4/27/1965

Birth Name

Egbert Roscoe Murrow

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Renowned broadcasting journalist, Edward R. Murrow paved a way for future journalistic integrity by going to the front lines during Wartime to report to millions of radio listeners the battles that were being fought. On November 18, 1951 Murrow premiered his public affairs program titled See It Nowmore

Credits