Ed Speleers

Follow
Ed Speleers

Born

12/21/1988, Chichester, Sussex, England

Birth Name

Edward John Speleers

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Speleers
8.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edward began acting at an early age, and performed in school plays while attending Eastbourne College. It was while acting at Eastbourne that Edward was discovered by Pippa Hall, the casting director for Narnia; while Edward didn't get that role, it did eventually lead to his being cast…more

Credits