Edward Woodward

Follow
Edward Woodward

Born

6/1/1930, Croydon, Surrey, England,UK

Died

11/16/2009

Birth Name

Edward Albert Arthur Woodward

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edward Woodward is one of Britains best loved actors who is most famous for his portrayal of Robert Macall in the Hit TV show The Equalizer. Edward Woodward grew up in Croydon in Surrey where he attended Eccleston Road School in Croydon, and he also attended the Elmwood…more

Credits