Edwin B. DuPar

Follow
Edwin B. DuPar

Born

11/24/1885

Died

6/4/1961

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E.B. Dupar, E.B. DuPar, Ed Dupar, Edwin DuPar, Ed DuPar, Edwin B. Du Par, Edwin Dupar, E.B. Du Par, Eddie DuPar, Ed Du Par, Edwin Du Par, E. B. DuPar, Edwin A. DuPar, E. B. Dupar
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edwin B. DuPar, born November 24, 1885, began filming movies in 1922 - and didn't lay down his camera for 40 years. As either the principal cinematographer, the special effects person, the director or, rarely, the second unit photographer, he was involved in the production of approximately 250…more

Credits