Edy Williams

Follow
Edy Williams

Born

7/9/1941, Salt Lake City, Utah

Birth Name

Edwina Beth Williams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Edie Williams, Edythe Williams
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Beautiful Edy Williams appeared in classic TV such as The Twilight Zone, screwball TV comedies such as "I'm Dickens-- He's Fenster" and camp TV like "Batman." Edy made her movie debut in "For Love or Money" (1963) which starred screen legends Kirk Douglas and Mitzi Gaynor.

Edy married movie…more

Credits