Efrem Zimbalist Jr.

Follow
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.

Born

New York City, New York

Died

5/2/2014

Birth Name

Efrem Zimbalist, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Efrem Zimbalist
9.3
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Efrem Zimbalist, Jr. was born on November 30, 1918 to Alma Gluck, famed opera singer and Efrem Zimbalist, Sr. concert violinist. After his service in World War II (he was awarded the Purple Heart), he entered into acting. Zimbalist, the self-assured, business like actor, had his first taste…more

Credits