TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Eileen Atkins

Follow
Eileen Atkins

Born

6/16/1934, Clapton, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Eileen June Atkins

Gender

Female
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eileen Atkins is an actress and writer who was born on June 16, 1934, at a Salvation Army Women's Hostel in Clapton, London, England. Her role in "The Killing of Sister George" helped the actress find her way to Broadway. She is known for her roles in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eileen Atkins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less