Eileen Brennan

Follow
Eileen Brennan

Born

9/3/1935, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

7/28/2013

Birth Name

Verla Eileen Regina Brennan

Gender

Female
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eileen married David Lampson in 1968, they later divorced in 1975. The marriage produced two sons: Patrick Oliver in 1973 and Samuel John in 1974. Shortly after her career took off, Brennan was injured in a near-fatal automobile accident. As a result she had to fight a long…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eileen Brennan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less