Eileen Fulton

Follow
Eileen Fulton

Born

9/13/1933, Asheville, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Elizabeth McLarty

Gender

Female
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
EILEEN FULTON originated the role of the colorful Lisa Miller on ATWT in 1960 and temporarily brought the character to prime time in the 1965 CBS spin-off series Our Private World. In 1991, her work was recognized with Soap Opera Digest's Editor's Award, and in 1996, she received…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW