Ekin Cheng

Follow
Ekin Cheng

Born

10/4/1967, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Cheng Yee-Kin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cheng Yee Kin, Eric Cheng, Yi-kin Cheng, Noodle Cheng, Eric Cheng, Zhèng Yījiàn, Dior Cheng
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is an extremely popular Hong Kong actor and pop singer. He has received awards for acting and movies, and has been nominated as best actor and for singing the theme in the same movie. He has had great success working with acclaimed director Andrew Lau, for whom…more

Credits