Elaine Cassidy

Follow
Elaine Cassidy

Born

12/31/1979, Kilcoole, County Wicklow, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elaine Lord
7.7
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Award-winning actress Elaine Cassidy, popular for her roles as Felicia in Felicia's Journey (1999) and as Abby Mills on Harper's Island, was born during the waning hours of 1979 in Wicklow, Ireland. At a very young age, she was fond of "playing dress up and stuff and working…more

Credits