Elden Henson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/30/1977 , Rockville, Maryland

Birth Name

Elden Ryan Ratliff

Gender

Male

Biography:

Elden Henson was born Elden Ryan Ratliff on August 30, 1977 in Rockville, Maryland. He started his career at age two by appearing as a model. He has then appeared in lots of commercials. He got his break when he became a cast in The Mighty Ducks (1992) as Fulton Reed. He also appeared in the 2 sequels of the said movie. He then appeared in The Mighty (Miramax, 1998) as Max Kane. Some of his other movies include Idle Hands, She's All That, Cast Away, The Butterfly Effect, Marilyn Hotchkiss Ballroom Dancing and Charm School and Lords of Dogtown.

His tv appearances include Showtime's A Gift of Love: The Daniel Huffman Story (1999) and Law and Order: Special Victims Unit.
More
Less