Eleanor Parker

Follow
Eleanor Parker

Born

6/26/1922, Cedarville, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Eleanor Jean Parker

Gender

Female
7.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eleanor Parker was born on June 26, 1922, in Cedarville, Ohio. When she was very young, her family relocated to East Cleveland where she attended public school. At the age of 15, Parker enrolled in the Rice Summer Theatre on Martha's Vineyard. While attending the program, a talent…more

Credits