Eleanor Roosevelt

Follow
Eleanor Roosevelt

Born

10/11/1884, New YorkCity, New York , United States of America

Died

11/7/1962

Birth Name

Anna Eleanor Roosevelt

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anna Eleanor Roosevelt, or more commonly known as Eleanor Roosevelt, was the wife of Franklin Delano Roosevelt, the 32nd President of the United States who served a record four terms in office during World War II. But she did'nt, unlike many other First Ladys, live in her influential…more

Credits