Eli Roth

Follow
Eli Roth

Born

4/18/1972, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Eli Raphael Roth

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eli R. Roth, David Kaufbird
8.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height: 6' (1.82 M)
Eli Roth decided he wanted to be a writer/director after watching Ridley Scott's Alien at the age of 8. He soon began shooting super 8 films with his brothers. By the end of high school Eli had completed over 50 short films. He attended…more

Credits