Elijah Wood

Follow
Elijah Wood

Born

1/28/1981, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Elijah Jordan Wood

Gender

Male
  • Elijah Wood and Jason Gann on Wilfred.
  • Elijah Wood on Wilfred.
  • Chris Klein, Elijah Wood and Jon Berntha...
9.3
User Rating
130 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elijah was born the middle of three children to parents, Warren and Debbie Wood. He has a brother Zack (a video game producer) seven years his senior, as well as a younger sister Hannah (a poet and actress) 3 years younger than him. He currently resides in Venice,…more

Credits