Elisabeth Harnois

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/15/1979 , Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Elisabeth Rose Harnois

Gender

Female

Biography:

Elisabeth Rose Harnois was raised in Los Angeles, California. She started acting when she was three and got her first two film roles at five.She had spent her acting time doing commercials when she got the role as Alice in the the series, Adventures in Wonderland, which had a four year run. She has had several guest starring roles in shows such as Charmed, Boy Meets World, Criminal Minds, and much more. She co-starred in two TV-Movies before she delivered her critically acclaimed portrayal of mentally unstabled Kate in Facade. Even though she has been in quite a few series and movies she has yet to become a household name. With her role as Christina in Point Pleasant.

More
Less