Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/28/1977 , Cranston, Rhode Island, United States

Birth Name

Elisabeth DelPadre Filarski

Gender

Female

Biography:

Originally from Rhode Island, Elisabeth graduated from Boston College. While working as a shoe designer for Puma, she appeared on the CBS reality show, 'Survivor: Australian Outback'. She hosted The Style Network's show, The Look for Less from when it started until early summer 2005. The hosting job then went to Yoanna House.


Elisabeth then beat out many people for her spot as a co-host on, "The View". Including Erin Hershey Presley and Carnie Wilson.


In 2003 she married her college sweetheart, NFL QB Tim Hasselbeck.


On April 6th 2005 Elisabeth gave birth to a beautiful baby girl, Grace Elisabeth Hasselbeck. She weighed 7 pounds 8 ounces.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less