Elisabeth Moss

Follow
Elisabeth Moss

Born

7/24/1982, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elissabeth Moss, Elizabeth Moss, Liz Moss
8.6
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Moss, born on July 24, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, is a film and TV actress known for her playing the president's daughter, Zoey Bartlet, on The West Wing, rookie cop Dani Bannerman on Fear Itself, and the naive secretary Peggy Olsen on Mad Men. She is…more

Credits