Elisabeth Rohm

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/28/1973 , Düsseldorf, Germany

Birth Name

Elisabeth Röhm

Gender

Female

Biography:

Elisabeth was born in Düsseldorf, Germany on April 28, 1973. She is the daughter of Eberhard Röhm and Loverde. She moved from Germany to New York at the age of 1. Elisabeth first got into acting while studying writing and European history at Sarah Lawrence College. Since then, she has appeared in television shows such as Eureka Street and Bull. She has also had roles in telemovies such as Briar Graves, FBI: Negotiator and Amber's Story. She is probably best known for her roles as Detective Kate Lockley on Angel and as Assistant District Attorney Serena Southerlyn on Law & Order.
More
Less