Elisabeth Shue

Follow
Elisabeth Shue

Born

10/6/1963, Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Birth Name

Elisabeth Judson Shue

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Shue
8.6
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elisabeth Shue, the 1963 born, never stops to impress her audiences and fans even after more than 20 years of acting. Her first role, as Ralph Macchio's girlfriend in The Karate Kid (1984), which unbelievably turned into a great success, marked her beginning of stardom. Later this year,…more

Credits