Elisabeth Sladen

Follow
Elisabeth Sladen

Born

2/1/1948, Liverpool, England, UK

Died

4/19/2011

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Sladen
  • The Doctor (Matt Smith) and Sarah Jane (...
  • Sarah Jane (Elisabeth Sladen) and Colone...
  • The Sarah Jane Adventures
  • The Doctor makes an appearance at Sarah ...
9.5
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
An only child, Sladen developed an interest in performing at an early age, beginning dance lessons when she was five and dancing in one production with the Royal Ballet. She eventually turned to acting, and after finishing grammar school, attended drama school for two years.

Following this,…more

Credits