Elisha Cuthbert

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/30/1982 , Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Gender

Female

Biography:

Elisha Cuthbert started her television career on Popular Mechanics For Kids at the age of 15.


She then starred in Are You Afraid of the Dark? as an extra, and was soon invited back as a regular.


She has also had many recent movie appearances including Old School, Love Actually, The Girl Next Door and House of Wax.


Elisha is probably now best known for her role as Jack Bauer's daughter, Kimberly in the Emmy Award winning show, 24. She appeared on the show in its first three seasons, and guest starred in seasons 5, 7 & 8.


 


More recently, Elisha appeared in the TV series comedy Happy Endings.

More
Less