Eliza Dushku

Follow
Eliza Dushku

Born

12/30/1980, Watertown, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Eliza Patricia Dushku

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elisa Dushku
  • Dichen Lachman, Fran Kranz, Enver Gjokaj...
  • Eliza Dushku as Echo in the second seaso...
  • Eliza Dushku as Echo in the second seaso...
  • Actress Eliza Dushku at the Dollhouse pa...
9.3
User Rating
948 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eliza Dushku was born in Watertown, Massachusetts, to an Albanian father and Danish mother, and raised in the LDS Church, the faith of her mother (though she is not actively practicing). She has three brothers, Aaron, Ben, and Nate, the latter of whom is also an actor. Eliza…more

Credits