Elizabeth Allen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/25/1934 , Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Died

9/19/2006

Birth Name

Elizabeth Ellen Gillease

Gender

Female

Biography:

Noted for her introductions on the "Jackie Gleason Show". She was known as "The Away We Go" girl, who every week introduced Jackie's variety skits with that immortal phrase.