Elizabeth Ashley

Follow
Elizabeth Ashley

Born

8/30/1939, Ocala, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Ann Cole

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Ashley began her acting career on Broadway in the early 60's. Winning a Tony for supporting actress in "Take Her, She's Mine" in 1962. She also received two other Tony nominations as Best Actress in 1964 for "Barefoot in the Park" and in 1975 for a revival…more

Credits