Elizabeth Banks

Follow
Elizabeth Banks

Born

2/10/1974, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Casey, Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
8.6
User Rating
75 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Banks was born as Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell in Pittsfield, Massachusetts on February 10, 1974. Elizabeth says often that she has been seen as a goody two-shoes in her youth and infancy. After completing secondary education at Pittsfield High School in 1992, she left home to go to…more

Credits