TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Elizabeth Dawn

Follow
Elizabeth Dawn

Born

11/8/1939, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Sylvia Butterfield

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Dawn, Sylvia Butterfield, Liz Dawn
4.1
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Liz was the daughter of a skilled engineer and his housewife wife, the third of five children. She was educated at St Patrick's School followed by Leeds City Girls School. At the age of seven, Liz was involved in an accident which caused an injury to her top…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Elizabeth Dawn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less