Elizabeth Dole

Follow
Elizabeth Dole

Born

7/29/1936, Salisbury, North Carolina

Birth Name

Elizabeth Hanford

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Hanford, Elizabeth Alexander Hanford, Elizabeth Hanford Dole
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth is a politician and wife to Senator Bob Dole. She was United States Secretary of Transportation from 1983 to 1987 under Ronald Reagan. She is currently serving as senator of North Carolina; she was elected in 2002, and her term runs through 2009. She put in a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Elizabeth Dole yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW