Elizabeth Hurley

Follow
Elizabeth Hurley

Born

6/10/1965, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Jane Hurley, Liz Hurley
8.8
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wanting to be a dancer, Elizabeth Hurley went to ballet boarding school at 12, but soon returned home. When it came time to go to college, Liz won a scholarship to the London Studio Centre which taught courses for dance and theatre. Soon Liz would wear the punk…more

Credits