Elizabeth Mitchell

Follow
Elizabeth Mitchell

Born

3/27/1970, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Mithchell

Gender

Female
  • Elizabeth Mitchell as Erica Evans on V f...
  • Elizabeth Mitchell as Erica Evans on V f...
  • Elizabeth Mitchell stars in V.
  • Actors Morris Chestnut and Elizabeth Mit...
9.2
User Rating
499 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Mitchell was born in Los Angeles, but raised in Dallas. From a young age, Elizabeth was drawn to the stage. She was always aware that little money could be made in acting, but she loved it and continued nevertheless.

Elizabeth went to an arts high…more

Credits