Elizabeth Montgomery

Follow
Elizabeth Montgomery

Born

4/15/1933, Hollywood, California, U.S.A.

Died

5/18/1995

Birth Name

Elizabeth Victoria Montgomery

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Liz or Lizzie Montgomery, Pandora Spocks
  • Elizabeth Montgomery played Samantha on ...
  • Elizabeth Montgomery played Samantha and...
9.6
User Rating
97 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Montgomery was born April 15, 1933 in Los Angeles, the daughter of screen actor Robert Montgomery and former stage actress Elizabeth Allen. She and her younger brother Skip were raised in Hollywood, but mostly kept from the glare of the spotlight.


After her parents divorced in 1950,

more

Credits