Elizabeth Tashjian

Follow
Elizabeth Tashjian

Born

9/30/1912, Elizabeth Yegsa Tashjian

Died

1/28/2007

Birth Name

Manhattan, New York, USA

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known as the "Nut Lady" (a nickname she despised), Elizabeth was the noted expert and authority on nuts and legumes, and was the owner and operator of the World Nut Museum in New Haven, Connecticut. Her greatest claim to fame, however, was her frequent and quirky appearances…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Elizabeth Tashjian yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW