Elizabeth Taylor

Follow
Elizabeth Taylor

Born

2/27/1932, Hampstead, London, England, UK

Died

3/23/2011

Birth Name

Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Liz Taylor, Dame Elizabeth Taylor
9.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Taylor is arguably best known for her roles in Cleopatra, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf and National Velvet.

Considered one of the greats by many, the Oscar-winning actress, who was born in Britain but moved to America in 1939, worked on screen for over 50 years.
more

Credits