Zeljko Ivanek

Follow
Zeljko Ivanek

Born

8/15/1957, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Birth Name

Zeljko Silver Ivanek

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zeljko Ivanek, Eljko Ivanek, Zelijko Ivanek, Zelko Ivanek
  • Zeljko Ivanek on The Mob Doctor.
  • Zeljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling on The E...
  • Zeljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling on The E...
  • Cassi Thomson and Zeljko Ivanek star in ...
9.2
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT

Zeljko Ivanek's career began as a New York stage actor. He had his Broadway debut in 1981 as a hitchhiker in "The Survivor" and his film debut inTex in 1982. Since then, he had starring and supporting roles in many plays and movies with occasional appearances on TV.

more

Credits