Elke Sommer

Follow
Elke Sommer

Born

11/5/1940, Berlin, Germany

Birth Name

Elke Schletz

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elke Sommer is a German actress who achieved fame as a sex symbol in both Europe and the US in the 1960s. Born in Berlin in 1940, she moved to England to work as an au pair following the death of her father. She was spotted while on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Elke Sommer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW