Elle MacPherson

Follow
Elle MacPherson

Born

3/29/1963, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elanor Nancy Gow, Elle Macpherson
  • Britain's Next Top Model judge Elle MacP...
7.7
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the models who own the Fashion Cafe in New York City, along with Claudia Schiffer and Naomi Campbell.

She was "discovered" at the age of eighteen while vacationing in Aspen, Colorado, and was promptly signed to the Click modeling agency.

Son, Arpad Flynn Busson born in…more

Credits