Ellen Barkin

Follow
Ellen Barkin

Born

4/16/1954, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ellen Rona Barkin

Gender

Female
  • Ellen Barkin in The New Normal
  • Ellen Barkin in The New Normal
7.8
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ellen Barkin is an actress who won an Emmy and was nominated for two Golden Globes. This versatile actress has been described as many things, from tough, sexy, and captivating, to resilient and being an unconventional beauty. She grew up in a working-class Jewish family. Her acting debut…more

Credits