Ellen Corby

Follow
Ellen Corby

Born

6/3/1911, Racine, Wisconsin, USA

Died

4/14/1999

Birth Name

Ellen Hansen

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ellen Corby was born in Racine, Wisconsin on June 3, 1911. Although she started her career as a bit player in the 1930s, she didn't get featured roles until 1945 when she was cast in the movie Cornered. One of her most famous movie roles came a year…more

Credits