Ellen Page

Follow
Ellen Page

Born

2/21/1987, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birth Name

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ellen Philpotts-Page, Ellen Philpotts Page
9.0
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ellen Page, born February 21, 1987 in Halifax, Nova Scotia in Canada, is most known for brilliantly playing the witty and cynical pregnant teen Juno in the movie of the same name. Having begun her professional acting career when she was 10 with the TV Series Pit Pony,…more

Credits