Ellie Kemper

Follow
Ellie Kemper

Born

5/2/1980, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Gender

Female
  • Ellie Kemper is Kelly Erin Hannon in The...
8.5
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actress and comedienne Ellie Kemper, most recognized by television audiences as Dunder Mifflin receptionist Erin Hannon on The Office, has been acting and writing most of her adult life in New York City prior to her addition to the cast of the NBC hit comedy.

The St. Louis,…more

Credits