Elliott Gould

Follow
Elliott Gould

Born

8/29/1938, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Elliott Goldstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eliott Gould, Elliot Gould, Eliot Gould
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born Elliott Goldstein on the 29th of August, 1938 to Jewish immigrants from Eastern Europe. At age 8 he was enrolled in the Professional Childrens School of manhattan and began appearing in local television shows. It was at this point he changed his name from Goldstein…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Elliott Gould yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less