Elsa Lanchester

Follow
Elsa Lanchester

Born

10/28/1902, London, England

Died

12/26/1986

Birth Name

Elizabeth Sullivan

Gender

Female
7.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the most gifted actresses of her time, Elsa Lanchester was soon acclaimed as an original, one-of-a-kind performer, her unusual looks and skill at conveying eccentricity often typing her as a comedienne. She was very popular in theatrical and film circles in London during the 1920s, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Elsa Lanchester yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW