Elton Brand

Follow
Elton Brand

Born

3/11/1979, Peekskill, New York

Birth Name

Elton Tyron Brand

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elton Brand was the first player from Duke ever to announce he would leave the school early for the NBA, and he became the first Blue Devil ever to be picked with the top choice in the NBA Draft when Chicago took him at No. 1 in 1999.

Credits