Elton John

Follow
Elton John

Born

3/25/1947, Pinner, London

Birth Name

Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Elton John, Sir Elton John CBE
8.6
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bursting onto the scene in the early 1970s with his flashy clothes, oversized glasses and a seemingly endless string of hit songs, Elton John has become an unforgettable icon of the music industry and a staunch humanitarian. The man who would come to be known as Elton John…more

Credits