Elvis Presley

Follow
Elvis Presley

Born

1/8/1935, Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Died

8/16/1977

Birth Name

Elvis Aron Presley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Elvis
  • Elvis Presley performs on The Ed Sulliva...
  • Elvis Presley performs on The Ed Sulliva...
  • Elvis: The Ed Sullivan Show: The Classic...
  • Elvis: The Ed Sullivan Show: The Classic...
9.1
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
On January 8, 1935--little did the world know that the child born to Vernon and Gladys Presley would one day become one of the most influential and legendary performers of all time... the King of Rock n' Roll, Elvis Presley. Elvis was born in a small, modest two-room…more

Credits