Embeth Davidtz

Follow
Embeth Davidtz

Born

1/1/1966, Lafayette, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Embeth Jean Davidtz

Gender

8.5
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Embeth Davitz is an American actress of French and English heritage. She was born on August 11, 1965 in Lafayette, Indiana. When she was nine years old, her family settled in South Africa. She holds a degree in Drama and English Literature from Rhodes University. At 21, Embeth…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Embeth Davidtz yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less